Date

Documents
Application Documents
Letter to Applicant
Application Documents
Letter to Parties - Notice regarding Examination
Application Documents
Letter to Parties - Notice regarding Examination
Addendum to the Pre-Application Consultation Report
Addendum to the Pre-Application Consultation Report
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge CC
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Representation from Wentlooge Community Council
Application Documents
Letter to both parties
Representation from Benjamin Antoniou
Representation from Benjamin Antoniou
Representation from Gwent Wildlife Trust
Representation from Gwent Wildlife Trust
Representation from Campaign for the Protection of Rural Wales (CPRW)
Representation from Campaign for the Protection of Rural Wales (CPRW)
Representation from Severn Estuary Levels Reaserch Committee
Representation from Severn Estuary Levels Reaserch Committee
Representation from Mary Spencer Jones
Representation from Mary Spencer Jones
Representation from Campaign for the Protection of Rural Wales (CPRW)
Representation from Campaign for the Protection of Rural Wales (CPRW)
Representation from Geoff Stockham
Representation from Geoff Stockham
Representation from Teresa Morris
Representation from Teresa Morris
Representation from Catherine Linstrum
Representation from Catherine Linstrum
Representation from Ellen Spencer Jones
Representation from Ellen Spencer Jones
Representation from Karen O'Shea
Representation from Karen O'Shea
Representation from Ann Picton
Representation from Ann Picton
Representation from Brian Miles
Representation from Brian Miles
Representation from Simon Osborn
Representation from Simon Osborn
Representation from David Birch
Representation from David Birch
Representation from Marshfield Community Council
Representation from Marshfield Community Council
Representation from Diana Callaghan
Representation from Diana Callaghan
Representation from Jo Palmer
Representation from Jo Palmer
Representation from Christine Shaw
Representation from Christine Shaw
Representation from Stephen Eades
Representation from Stephen Eades
Representation from Eve Thole
Representation from Eve Thole
Representation from Dayle Painter
Representation from Dayle Painter
Representation from Michael Price
Representation from Michael Price
Representation from Amanda Birch
Representation from Amanda Birch
Representation from Anthony Quilter
Representation from Anthony Quilter
Representation from Rebecca Bloyce
Representation from Rebecca Bloyce
Representation from Shirley Addicott
Representation from Shirley Addicott
Representation from Richard White
Representation from Richard White
Representation from Mary Thomas
Representation from Mary Thomas
Representation from Laurence Lowe
Representation from Laurence Lowe
Representation from Keith Wakley
Representation from Keith Wakley
Representation from Lorraine Felstead
Representation from Lorraine Felstead
Representation from John Lucas
Representation from John Lucas
Representation from Kirsty Saltmarsh
Representation from Kirsty Saltmarsh
Representation from Gwent Ornithological Society
Representation from Gwent Ornithological Society
Representation from Alan Felstead
Representation from Alan Felstead
Representation from Catherine Davies
Representation from Catherine Davies
Representation from Shannon Jones
Representation from Shannon Jones
Representation from Peter Hunt
Representation from Peter Hunt
Representation from Nolan Harley
Representation from Nolan Harley
Representation from Sue Noakes
Representation from Sue Noakes
Representation from David Winstanley
Representation from David Winstanley
Representation from Sarah Burford
Representation from Sarah Burford
Representation from Simon Wyke
Representation from Simon Wyke
Representation from Benjamin Antoniou
Representation from Benjamin Antoniou
Representation from Angie Sykes
Representation from Angie Sykes
Representation from Adrian Edwards
Representation from Adrian Edwards
Representation from Ellen Law
Representation from Ellen Law
Representation from Jon Clatworthy
Representation from Jon Clatworthy
Representation from Jennifer Jones
Representation from Jennifer Jones
Representation from Mark Govier
Representation from Mark Govier
Representation from Catrin Jones
Representation from Catrin Jones
Representation from Tom Griffin
Representation from Tom Griffin
Representation from Gina Darling
Representation from Gina Darling
Representation from Richard Williams
Representation from Richard Williams
Representation from Vicky Owen
Representation from Vicky Owen
Representation from Sue Hassell
Representation from Sue Hassell
Representation from Scott Petrek
Representation from Scott Petrek
Representation from David Nevitt
Representation from David Nevitt
Representation from Steve Smith
Representation from Steve Smith
Representation from Jude Wood
Representation from Jude Wood
Representation from NRW
Representation from NRW
Representation from Robert Laughton
Representation from Robert Laughton
Representation from Debra Williams
Representation from Debra Williams
Representation from Martin McGill
Representation from Martin McGill
Representation from RSPB
Representation from RSPB
Representation from Cadw
Representation from Cadw
Representation from Marion Sweeney
Representation from Marion Sweeney
Representation from L James
Representation from L James
Representation from I Cummings
Representation from I Cummings
Representation from Louise Clarke
Representation from Louise Clarke
Representation from Caroline Antoniou
Representation from Caroline Antoniou
Representation from David-John Newman
Representation from David-John Newman
Representation from Health and Safety Executive
Representation from Health and Safety Executive
Representation from N R Phipps
Representation from N R Phipps
Representation from The Coal Authority
Representation from The Coal Authority
Representation from Catherine Davies
Representation from Catherine Davies
Representation from Catherine Linstrum
Representation from Catherine Linstrum
Representation from Pat and Mostyn Scrivens
Representation from Pat and Mostyn Scrivens
Representation from Donna Potts
Representation from Donna Potts
Representation from Linda Castle
Representation from Linda Castle
Representation from Aneurin Bevan University Health Board
Representation from Aneurin Bevan University Health Board
Representation from The Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Limited
Representation from The Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Limited
Application Documents
Assessment of Environmental Statement
Application Documents
Public and Site Notice (English)
Application Documents
Acceptance of Application Letter to LPA 17.07.20
Application Documents
Acceptance of Application Letter to Applicant 17.07.20
Application Documents
Public and Site Notice (Welsh)
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1B WBS Wider Area Survey Route.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1L WBS Yr1 Teal HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1J WBS Yr2 Mallard HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1Q WBS Yr1 Lapwing Curlew Redshank LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1I WBS Yr1 Mallard LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1V Nocturnal Surveys Mallard.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1O WBS Yr2 Teal LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1M WBS Yr 1 Teal & Tufted Duck LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2F BBS Results Skylark yr2.pdf
Application Documents
F12.2.8 BBS_Results_Cetti's Warbler_Yr2.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1K WBS Yr2 Mallard LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1U WBS Yr2 Cetti's Warbler.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1R WBS Yr2 Lapwing HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1F WBS Yr 2 Shelduck HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1G WBS Yr2 Wigeon LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 8.1 2020.03.03.EP.CTMP.RO1.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 8.1B - Vis splays and SPA.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1T WBS Yr1 Cetti's Warbler.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 9.2 - Assessment of the Significance of Impact of Development on Historic Landscape of Historic Interest in Wales 2
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2A BBS Transect Route and Vantage Point Locations.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1D WBS Yr1 White Fronted Goose & Wigeon HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1S WBS Yr2 Lapwing & Curlew LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1H WBS Yr1 Mallard HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1 Winter Birds Surveys .pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1C WBS VP Locations.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2C BBS Results Mallard yr2.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 8.1A 02E-Site Layout Plan (002).pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1E WBS Yr1Gadwall & Wigeon LT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1W Nocturnal Surveys Lapwing.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2G BBS Results Cetti's Warbler Yr1.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2E BBS Results Skylark yr1.pdf
Application Documents
Landscape and Ecology Management Plan (LEMP) - Figure 1
Application Documents
Appendix 9.1 Wentloog Heritage Statement REVISED 2020.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1P WBS Yr1 Lapwing Curlew & Redshank HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1N WBS Yr2 Teal HT.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.3.1 -12.3.31 Flightline Maps.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2 Breeding Birds.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2H BBS Results Cetti's Warbler Yr2.pdf
Application Documents
Non-Technical Summary
Application Documents
Appendix 16.2- Tree Survey
Application Documents
Appendix 14.1 - Glint and Glare Study
Application Documents
Appendix 13.1 - Flood Consequence Assessment
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2D BBS Results Lapwing & Oystercatcher_yrs1 & 2.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.2B BBS Results_Mallard yr1.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 12.1X Nocturnal Surveys Combined.pdf
Application Documents
Landscape and Ecology Management Plan (LEMP)
Application Documents
Appendix 16.1 - Agricultural Land Classification Grading
Application Documents
Secondary Consent Statement
Application Documents
Consultation Report
Application Documents
Field numbering Plan
Application Documents
Site Selection Sequential Test
Application Documents
Application Form
Application Documents
Planning, Design and Access Statement
Application Documents
Appendix 1.3 2018-01-14 - 3216558 - EIA Scoping Direction.pdf
Application Documents
02E-Site Layout Plan.pdf
Application Documents
Shadow Habitat Regulations Assessment
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.3 Riparian Mammals .pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.1 Technical Appendix 11.1 Desk Study.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1H A112947 LA24-3 LANDMAP.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1B A112947 LA21-2 Site Location.pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.5 Hazel Dormouse .pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.4 Bat Surveys .pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1D A112947 LA22-2 Designations.pdf
Application Documents
Acceptance of Notification Letter to Applicant
Application Documents
01C-Site Location Plan.pdf
Application Documents
08-Typical Details-Sheet 2.pdf
Application Documents
07-Typical Details-Sheet 1.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1C A112947 LA22-1 Designations.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1A A112947 LA21-1 Site Location.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.2.2 - Hedgerow Reference Plan.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.4.2 - Bat Activity.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 1,1 - EIA Screening and scoping request. Nov 18.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1E A112947 LA23 Public Access.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.2.3 - Ditch and Reen Plan.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 1.2 - 2018-11-20 - 3216558 DNS - Screening Direction - EIA Required.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.4.1 - Bat Static Locations.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1F A112947 LA24-1 LANDMAP.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.5.1 - Hazel Dormouse.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.1.3 - Desk Study - Lapwing.pdf
Application Documents
12.1A WBS Survey Route.pdf
Application Documents
Atodiad Technegol 11.7 Infertebratau.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.1.2 - Desk Study - Local Sites.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1 A112947 LA.31 Photomontages.pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.6A - Great Crested Newt.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1M A112947 LA27 Viewpoint Photos.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1K A112947 LA25 Topography.pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.6B - Reptiles.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1O A112947 LA29 Site Photos.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.3.1 - Riparian Mammals.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.1.1 - Desk Study Statutory Sites.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1I A112947 LA24-4 LANDMAP.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1P A112947 LA30 Cumulative Sites.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1N A112947 LA28 Gwent Levels LCA.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.4.3 - Bat Tree Survey Results.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1J A112947 LA24-5 LANDMAP.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1G A112947 LA24-2 LANDMAP.pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.2 Phase 1 & Hedgerow Assessment.pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 10.1L A112947 LA26 ZTV Solar Farm.pdf
Application Documents
Technical Appendix 11.6 Reptiles and Amphibians .pdf
Application Documents
Appendix 11.2.1 - Extended Phase 1 Map.pdf
EIA Screening Direction
Equality Impact Assessment (EIA) Letter
EIA Screening Request
Request for EIA Screening and Scoping Direction
Documents can be filtered by the date they were published or by the deadline date that they relate to. Deadlines are publicised in the examination timetable at the beginning of the examination and can be viewed on the examination timetable tab.